County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Sugar Loaf 2

    Back
Village Of Dupo
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 249 Voters)
JOE BASINSKI    (NEP) 1 20%
KEN PHILLIPS    (NEP) 3 60%
KERRY FOSTER    (NEP) 3 60%
CHARLES CARNER    (IND) 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of East Carondelet
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (11% of 345 Voters)
BRUCE M. GILL    (FPP) 29 74%
HERBERT C. GILLESPIE    (FPP) 29 74%
BRYAN K. REDDICK    (FPP) 31 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Daugherty Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 726 Voters)
RICHARD AGUIRRE    (NP) 30 57%
MARLENE KOLBE    (NP) 43 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 726 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 36 68%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 726 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 38 72%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Dupo CUSD 196
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 726 Voters)
MICHAEL SULLIVAN    (NP) 42 79%
KEVIN SMITH    (NP) 40 75%
MARION CHARTRAND    (NP) 38 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 726 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 13 25%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 32 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top