County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Engelmann 1

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 11 29%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 25 66%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 81 99%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 33 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 23 28%
TOM TARTER 38 46%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 6 7%
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 26 68%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 8 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
MIKE BOST 79 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 8%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
21 55%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
21 55%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
20 53%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
19 50%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
20 53%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
7 18%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
7 18%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
8 21%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
7 18%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
6 16%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
6 16%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
3 8%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
3 8%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
5 13%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
72 88%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
66 80%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
66 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
69 84%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
61 74%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
61 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (7% of 492 Voters)
KACIE WEICHERDING 27 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 492 Voters)
CHARLES MEIER 73 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (3% of 63 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (10% of 63 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
MARK KERN 30 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 555 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 31 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 23 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 29 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 555 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 30 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 72 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 29 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 555 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 31 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 72 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 30 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
JIM WILSON 72 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
JUDY CATES 29 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 57 70%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 21 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 555 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 30 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 56 68%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 21 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Engelmann 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 555 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Engelmann 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (15% of 555 Voters)
KATHERINE A. GARRISON 77 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top