County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Engelmann 1

    Back
Freeburg Area Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (11% of 18 Voters)
RONNIE STELLHORN    (NP) 2 100%
TRACEY DRENNEN-ALEXANDER    (NP) 2 100%
HOLLACE "HOLLY" ZIPFEL    (NP) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Area Library District
For Village Library Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 18 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 575 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 45 71%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 575 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 48 76%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Freeburg CCSD 70
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (11% of 18 Voters)
MICHELLE MORGAN    (NP) 2 100%
HAROLD    (NP)
(ANDY) BITTLE (WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg CCSD 70
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (11% of 18 Voters)
JAMES "JAMIE" R. SMITH    (NP) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mascoutah CUSD 19
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (11% of 557 Voters)
MATTHEW E. STUKENBERG    (NP) 40 66%
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN    (NP) 37 61%
RHONDA J. ROSS    (NP) 36 59%
JAMES C. WOLFE    (NP) 45 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg CHSD 77
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (11% of 18 Voters)
GARY C. HENNING    (NP) 2 100%
DEAN H. GAUCH    (NP) 2 100%
DOUGLAS PARRISH    (NP) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top