County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Fayetteville 2

    Back
Village Of St. Libory
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (12% of 467 Voters)
JUDITH TRENTMAN WILSON    (IND) 38 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of St. Libory
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (12% of 467 Voters)
JASON LAUTZ    (IND) 36 65%
GERARD P. SPRATT    (IND) 30 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Area Public Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (3% of 74 Voters)
PAM WELSHANS    (NP) 0 0%
NATALIE KRAUSE    (NP) 0 0%
PAM RUNYON    (NP) 1 50%
STEPHANIE GERALDS-TRAMMELL    (NP) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Area Public Library
For Library Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (3% of 74 Voters)
KATIE JACKSON    (NP) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Area Public Library
For Library Trustee (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (3% of 74 Voters)
ANNA LAY    (NP) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens District Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full6-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 14 Voters)
KATHRYN RENSHAW    (NP) 0 0%
REGINA KURTZ    (NP) 0 0%
JO D. FRITSCHE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens District Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 14 Voters)
MARY SUE IVERSON    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (10% of 721 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 47 67%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (10% of 721 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 47 67%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
St. Libory CSD 30
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (11% of 633 Voters)
JULIE M. LANGE    (NP) 57 84%
ROBERT STRODER    (NP) 52 76%
SARAH BRANDT    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
22 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa CUSD 40
For Members of the Board of Education (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (3% of 74 Voters)
PAMELA HALL    (NP) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa CUSD 40
For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (3% of 74 Voters)
PETER PANNIER    (NP) 2 100%
KEVIN LEEMON    (NP) 2 100%
JEREMY WILEY    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa CUSD 40
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (3% of 74 Voters)
DANA FRITSCHE    (NP) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 14 Voters)
KAREN D. MEYER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 14 Voters)
TERRY HAMON    (NP) 0 0%
KATHERINE R. MAIN    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 14 Voters)
GERALD COOPER    (NP) 0 0%
ABBY HAEFNER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg CHSD 77
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (11% of 633 Voters)
GARY C. HENNING    (NP) 49 72%
DEAN H. GAUCH    (NP) 50 74%
DOUGLAS PARRISH    (NP) 52 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens Fire
For Fire Trustee
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
SCOTT J. HARRISS    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top