County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Marissa 1

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 37 53%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 26 37%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 103 99%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 59 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 25 24%
TOM TARTER 11 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 35 34%
ROBERT MARSHALL 22 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 25 36%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 30 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
MIKE BOST 91 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 6%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
19 27%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
26 37%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
19 27%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
19 27%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
19 27%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
26 37%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
27 39%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
26 37%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
26 37%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
24 34%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
6 9%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
6 9%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 4%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
79 76%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
66 63%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
68 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
67 64%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
59 57%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
76 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58th Legislative
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 879 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58th Legislative
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 87 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 59 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 36 35%
DAVID FRIESS 33 32%
DAVID M HOLDER 31 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
MARK KERN 62 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 879 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 58 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 58 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 879 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 57 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 85 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 58 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 879 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 62 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 86 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 57 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
JIM WILSON 86 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
JUDY CATES 57 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 55 53%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 38 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 54 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (12% of 879 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 49 47%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 47 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (8% of 879 Voters)
JOHN SCHWARTZKOPF 61 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 879 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top