County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Marissa 2

    Back
Village Of Marissa
For Village President (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 189 Ballots Cast (32% of 597 Voters)
CHAD EASTON    (IND) 176 93%
RODNEY REDNOUR    (IND) 12 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Marissa
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 189 Ballots Cast (32% of 597 Voters)
LAURA A. MC MAHON    (IND) 125 66%
CHRISTOPHER "CHRIS" M. KLINGEMAN    (IND) 109 58%
PAUL W. SINN    (IND) 80 42%
ROY DEAN DICKEY    (IND) 97 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Area Public Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (28% of 744 Voters)
PAM WELSHANS    (NP) 65 32%
NATALIE KRAUSE    (NP) 119 58%
PAM RUNYON    (NP) 73 35%
STEPHANIE GERALDS-TRAMMELL    (NP) 65 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Area Public Library
For Library Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (28% of 744 Voters)
KATIE JACKSON    (NP) 155 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Area Public Library
For Library Trustee (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (28% of 744 Voters)
ANNA LAY    (NP) 149 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (28% of 744 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 137 67%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (28% of 744 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 140 68%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Marissa CUSD 40
For Members of the Board of Education (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (28% of 744 Voters)
PAMELA HALL    (NP) 163 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa CUSD 40
For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (28% of 744 Voters)
PETER PANNIER    (NP) 98 48%
KEVIN LEEMON    (NP) 156 76%
JEREMY WILEY    (NP) 75 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa CUSD 40
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (28% of 744 Voters)
DANA FRITSCHE    (NP) 157 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia Water District
For Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (30% of 658 Voters)
BOB ETLING    (NP) 103 52%
VANCE WILLIAM HEIL    (NP) 147 74%
PAUL HARGROVE    (NP) 90 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top