County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Freeburg 1

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 25 23%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 79 71%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 93 99%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 88 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 30 32%
TOM TARTER 9 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 5 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 33 35%
ROBERT MARSHALL 11 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 67 60%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 30 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
MIKE BOST 90 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
9 8%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
62 56%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
71 64%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
61 55%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
63 57%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
60 54%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
22 20%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
21 19%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
17 15%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
17 15%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
14 13%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
8 7%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
3 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
71 76%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
59 63%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
59 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
60 64%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
62 66%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
61 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 84 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 85 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
MARK KERN 86 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,275 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 92 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 88 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,275 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 85 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 77 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 88 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,275 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 86 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 79 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 80 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
JIM WILSON 77 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
JUDY CATES 90 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 60 64%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 22 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,275 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 92 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,275 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 40 43%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 42 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,275 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,275 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top