County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Freeburg 3

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 29 24%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 74 62%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 5 4%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 3 3%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 86 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 103 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 23 25%
TOM TARTER 11 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 6 7%
PEGGY HUBBARD 30 33%
ROBERT MARSHALL 14 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 71 60%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 27 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
MIKE BOST 84 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
59 50%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
72 61%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
63 53%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
61 51%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
56 47%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
19 16%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
24 20%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
17 14%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
17 14%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
19 16%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
6 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
12 10%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
8 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
67 74%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
53 58%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
54 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
53 58%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
56 62%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
54 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 96 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 76 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
MARK KERN 100 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,296 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 102 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 94 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,296 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 92 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 77 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 95 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,296 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 100 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 75 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 89 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
JIM WILSON 79 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
JUDY CATES 97 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 59 65%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 25 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 95 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 36 40%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 41 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,296 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,296 Voters)
HAROLD
(ANDY) BITTLE
76 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top