County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Prairie Du Long 1

    Back
Village Of Hecker
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
DEANNA LOUVEAU    (NP) 0 0%
DOUGLAS VAN BUREN    (NP) 0 0%
RICHARD W. HAPPEL    (NP) 0 0%
TRISHA MADDOX    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Park District
For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (38% of 8 Voters)
RICHARD H. BARTHEL    (IND) 3 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Area Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (38% of 8 Voters)
RONNIE STELLHORN    (NP) 3 100%
TRACEY DRENNEN-ALEXANDER    (NP) 1 33%
HOLLACE "HOLLY" ZIPFEL    (NP) 3 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Area Library District
For Village Library Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 8 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens District Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full6-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (6% of 480 Voters)
KATHRYN RENSHAW    (NP) 17 63%
REGINA KURTZ    (NP) 19 70%
JO D. FRITSCHE    (NP) 16 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens District Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (6% of 480 Voters)
MARY SUE IVERSON    (NP) 21 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (25% of 273 Voters)
JULIE CROSBY    (NP) 31 45%
ANN R. HART    (NP) 47 68%
ANTHONY "TONY" GILBRETH    (NP) 35 51%
RONALD MENSE    (NP) 37 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (5% of 21 Voters)
JANE MCCARTHY    (NP) 1 100%
KENNETH HARTMAN, JR.    (NP) 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (12% of 828 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 59 60%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (12% of 828 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 61 62%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Freeburg CCSD 70
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (4% of 75 Voters)
MICHELLE MORGAN    (NP) 1 33%
HAROLD    (NP)
(ANDY) BITTLE (WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg CCSD 70
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (4% of 75 Voters)
JAMES "JAMIE" R. SMITH    (NP) 3 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton CCSD 130
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (25% of 273 Voters)
RENEE PIPHER    (NP) 43 62%
BRIAN LESTER    (NP) 37 54%
DALE BARSCHAK    (NP) 29 42%
THOMAS SPRINGBORN    (NP) 28 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Waterloo CUSD 5
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (5% of 21 Voters)
GARY MOST    (NP) 1 100%
JO ELLEN    (NP)
(JODI) BURTON
1 100%
KIM R. AHNE    (NP) 1 100%
LORI DILLENBERGER    (NP) 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (6% of 480 Voters)
KAREN D. MEYER    (NP) 22 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (6% of 480 Voters)
TERRY HAMON    (NP) 17 63%
KATHERINE R. MAIN    (NP) 16 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (6% of 480 Voters)
GERALD COOPER    (NP) 15 56%
ABBY HAEFNER    (NP) 18 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg CHSD 77
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (21% of 348 Voters)
GARY C. HENNING    (NP) 46 64%
DEAN H. GAUCH    (NP) 35 49%
DOUGLAS PARRISH    (NP) 44 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (12% of 849 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 15 15%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 68 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens Fire
For Fire Trustee
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (4% of 26 Voters)
SCOTT J. HARRISS    (NP) 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton CCSD 130
Shall the Board of Education of Smithton Community Consolidated School District Number 130, St. Clair County, Illinois, improve the site of, build and equip an addition to and alter, repair and equip the Smithton Elementary School Building, and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $5,000,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (25% of 273 Voters)
YES 28 41%
NO 41 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top