County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 2

    Back
City Of Belleville, Ward 1
For Alderman Ward One
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
JOSEPH J. HAZEL    (IND) 60 51%
BRYAN WHITAKER    (IND) 32 27%
LILLIAN SCHNEIDER    (IND) 25 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 83 71%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 80 68%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 317 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (7% of 317 Voters)
RODRICK JOHN EUCHNER    (NP) 15 68%
EDWARD MATHEW ERKMAN    (NP) 15 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville SD 118
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (10% of 979 Voters)
JUDINE M. KEPLAR    (NP) 32 34%
JOE A. ROBERTSON    (NP) 39 41%
DIANNE ZIMMERMANN    (NP) 60 63%
KENYA M. LOGAN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 85 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,296 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 62 53%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 57 49%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 45 38%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 66 56%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 57 49%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 38 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top