County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 2

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 64 36%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 98 56%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 6 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 5 3%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 35 90%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 154 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 11 28%
TOM TARTER 7 18%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 10 26%
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 92 52%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 64 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
MIKE BOST 36 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
104 59%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
71 40%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
72 41%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
74 42%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
63 36%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
51 29%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
52 30%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
44 25%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
39 22%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
39 22%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
5 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
8 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
9 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
9 5%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
8 5%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
27 69%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
20 51%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
20 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
24 62%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
19 49%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
22 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 159 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,296 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
MARK KERN 157 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,296 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 151 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 151 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,296 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 149 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 33 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 145 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,296 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 155 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 34 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 148 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
JIM WILSON 34 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
JUDY CATES 151 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 23 59%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 13 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,296 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 152 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 11 28%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 26 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,296 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,296 Voters)
ROBERT CULLIPHER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top