County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 4

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 53 38%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 79 56%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 3 2%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 836 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 41 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 125 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 836 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 15 37%
TOM TARTER 1 2%
CASEY CHLEBEK 5 12%
PEGGY HUBBARD 13 32%
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 86 61%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 39 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 836 Voters)
MIKE BOST 38 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
61 44%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
65 46%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
55 39%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
60 43%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
57 41%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
46 33%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
46 33%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
37 26%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
36 26%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
34 24%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
5 4%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
6 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
15 11%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
11 8%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 836 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
32 78%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
23 56%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
25 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 836 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
29 71%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
26 63%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
26 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 125 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 836 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
MARK KERN 116 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 836 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 122 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 836 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 120 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 836 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 117 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 836 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 33 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 116 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 836 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 120 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 836 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 35 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 115 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 836 Voters)
JIM WILSON 37 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
JUDY CATES 119 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 836 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 23 56%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 17 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 116 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 836 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 20 49%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 18 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (17% of 836 Voters)
ALEX ECKERT ENYART 119 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 836 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top