County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 4

    Back
City Of Belleville, Ward 1
For Alderman Ward One
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (20% of 423 Voters)
JOSEPH J. HAZEL    (IND) 42 51%
BRYAN WHITAKER    (IND) 26 31%
LILLIAN SCHNEIDER    (IND) 14 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Belleville, Ward 2
For Alderman Ward Two
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (18% of 278 Voters)
MICHAEL J. BUETTNER    (IND) 10 20%
CARMEN DUCO    (IND) 12 24%
RANDY RANDOLPH    (IND) 27 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Belleville, Ward 7
For Alderman Ward Seven
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (6% of 166 Voters)
PHILLIP G. ELMORE    (IND) 7 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (16% of 867 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 115 80%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (16% of 867 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 105 73%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Belleville SD 118
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (16% of 867 Voters)
JUDINE M. KEPLAR    (NP) 79 55%
JOE A. ROBERTSON    (NP) 85 59%
DIANNE ZIMMERMANN    (NP) 94 66%
KENYA M. LOGAN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (16% of 867 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 112 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (16% of 867 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 78 55%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 75 52%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 68 48%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 71 50%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 77 54%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 58 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top