County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 5

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 46 44%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 57 54%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 21 91%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 89 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 5 22%
TOM TARTER 3 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 10 43%
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 48 46%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 39 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
MIKE BOST 21 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
7 7%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
51 49%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
47 45%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
48 46%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
45 43%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
40 38%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
41 39%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
35 33%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
34 32%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
32 30%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
33 31%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
3 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
6 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
11 48%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
16 70%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
13 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
11 48%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
13 57%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
13 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 90 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 810 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
MARK KERN 86 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 810 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 87 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 1 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 87 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 810 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 83 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 18 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 84 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 810 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 84 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 21 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 85 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
JIM WILSON 19 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
JUDY CATES 90 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 9 39%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 13 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (13% of 810 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 88 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 4 17%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 18 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (2% of 810 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 810 Voters)
MELINDA HULT 20 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top