County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 7

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 21 29%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 48 67%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 764 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 31 94%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 66 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 764 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 5 15%
TOM TARTER 1 3%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 22 67%
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 45 63%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 20 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 764 Voters)
MIKE BOST 31 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
40 56%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
44 61%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
35 49%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
36 50%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
38 53%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
17 24%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
17 24%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
16 22%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
15 21%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
15 21%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 6%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
1 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 764 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
20 61%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
20 61%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
19 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 764 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
23 70%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
18 55%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
18 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 67 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 764 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
MARK KERN 69 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 764 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 64 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 764 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 61 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 764 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 61 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 764 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 22 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 59 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 764 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 60 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 764 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 23 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 59 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 764 Voters)
JIM WILSON 22 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
JUDY CATES 64 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 764 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 22 67%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 9 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 63 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 764 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 6 18%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 25 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (9% of 764 Voters)
RICK SEIBERT 63 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 764 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top