County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 8

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 43 37%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 69 60%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 31 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 96 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 11 35%
TOM TARTER 3 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 9 29%
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 44 38%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 46 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
MIKE BOST 30 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
68 59%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
59 51%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
51 44%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
54 47%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
47 41%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
31 27%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
30 26%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
24 21%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
29 25%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
28 24%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
3 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
24 77%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
16 52%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
20 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
21 68%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
18 58%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
21 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 103 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 694 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
MARK KERN 97 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 694 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 101 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 3 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 95 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 694 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 93 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 24 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 95 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 694 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 99 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 25 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 90 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
JIM WILSON 26 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 114 Ballots Cast (17% of 681 Voters)
C. RICHARD VERNIER 92 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 681 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
JUDY CATES 94 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 18 58%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 10 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 93 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 6 19%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 24 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 8
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (17% of 694 Voters)
JOHN H. MEDLEY, JR. 94 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 8
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 694 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top