County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 13

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 44 27%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 112 69%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 3 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 33 92%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 140 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 12 33%
TOM TARTER 5 14%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 11 31%
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 73 45%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 58 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
MIKE BOST 34 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
94 58%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
86 53%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
69 43%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
80 49%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
67 41%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
36 22%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
29 18%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
25 15%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
26 16%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
23 14%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
8 5%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
11 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
6 4%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
8 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
23 64%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
22 61%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
19 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
20 56%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
18 50%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
18 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 146 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,152 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
MARK KERN 144 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,152 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 136 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 7 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 134 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,152 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 127 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 29 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 123 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,152 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 134 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 29 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 125 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
JIM WILSON 28 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (14% of 979 Voters)
C. RICHARD VERNIER 103 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 979 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
JUDY CATES 130 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 28 78%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 5 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 132 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 13 36%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 21 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 13
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,152 Voters)
MITOSHIA L. SCOTT 131 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 13
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,152 Voters)
VICTOR GRINSTON 5 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top