County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 15

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 32 24%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 96 72%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 657 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 7 88%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 122 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 657 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 4 50%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 4 50%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 53 40%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 67 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 657 Voters)
MIKE BOST 8 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
8 6%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
89 66%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
82 61%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
76 57%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
86 64%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
76 57%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
25 19%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
25 19%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
20 15%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
19 14%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
18 13%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 657 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
7 88%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
6 75%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
5 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 657 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
7 88%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
5 63%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
4 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 129 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 657 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
MARK KERN 126 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 657 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 126 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 657 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 125 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 657 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 121 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 657 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 6 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 119 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 657 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 121 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 657 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 4 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 120 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 657 Voters)
JIM WILSON 5 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
JUDY CATES 119 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 657 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 4 50%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 4 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 122 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 657 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 0 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 7 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 15
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 657 Voters)
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY 121 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 15
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 657 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top