County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 16

    Back
City Of Belleville, Ward 3
For Alderman Ward Three
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (3% of 831 Voters)
VAN "SCOTT" FERGUSON    (IND) 22 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Belleville, Ward 4
For Alderman Ward Four
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (3% of 119 Voters)
RAFFI OVIAN    (IND) 3 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (3% of 950 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 18 67%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (3% of 950 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 19 70%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Wolf SD 113
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (2% of 54 Voters)
DAWN ROBINSON MURPHY    (NP) 0 0%
DOUGLAS W. GRAY    (NP) 1 100%
KURT R. EVERSMAN    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
High Mount SD 116
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (7% of 45 Voters)
ROBERT KECK    (NP) 2 67%
CHRISTINE GALLUZZO    (NP) 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
High Mount SD 116
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (7% of 45 Voters)
MATTHEW BURKE    (NP) 3 100%
JUSTIN CHAPMAN    (NP) 0 0%
EUGENE G. KISH    (NP) 1 33%
JAYNIE L. WELLS    (NP) 1 33%
DORIS REBENSTORFF    (NP) 1 33%
CASSANDRA EASON    (NP) 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville SD 118
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 851 Voters)
JUDINE M. KEPLAR    (NP) 17 74%
JOE A. ROBERTSON    (NP) 16 70%
DIANNE ZIMMERMANN    (NP) 18 78%
KENYA M. LOGAN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (3% of 950 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 21 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (3% of 950 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 17 63%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 13 48%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 12 44%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 13 48%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 12 44%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 13 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top