County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 20

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 51 40%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 69 54%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 5 4%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 1%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,006 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 40 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 111 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,006 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 7 17%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 25 60%
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 70 55%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 46 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,006 Voters)
MIKE BOST 38 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
63 49%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
58 45%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
50 39%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
57 45%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
50 39%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
38 30%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
41 32%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
37 29%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
31 24%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
33 26%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,006 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
29 69%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
25 60%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
25 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,006 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
23 55%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
24 57%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
27 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 108 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,006 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
MARK KERN 107 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,006 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 111 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,006 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 7 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 108 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,006 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 109 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,006 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 36 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 107 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,006 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 107 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,006 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 34 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 104 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,006 Voters)
JIM WILSON 35 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (12% of 859 Voters)
C. RICHARD VERNIER 85 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (1% of 859 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
JUDY CATES 108 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,006 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 24 57%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 13 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 107 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,006 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 17 40%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 23 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 20
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,006 Voters)
WALTER L. HOOD, JR. 111 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 20
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,006 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top