County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 22

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 89 32%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 173 62%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 7 3%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 3 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 2 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 64 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 253 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 13 20%
TOM TARTER 8 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 28 43%
ROBERT MARSHALL 10 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 155 56%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 90 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
MIKE BOST 63 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
12 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
161 58%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
144 52%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
128 46%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
132 47%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
113 41%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
75 27%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
67 24%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
56 20%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
57 20%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
53 19%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
6 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
6 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
12 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
16 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
10 4%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
14 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
45 69%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
37 57%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
37 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
39 60%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
39 60%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
40 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (19% of 909 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 159 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 909 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (18% of 579 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 99 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (3% of 579 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 15 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
MARK KERN 240 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,488 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 245 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 247 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,488 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 243 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 57 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 236 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,488 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 239 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 59 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 234 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
JIM WILSON 56 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
JUDY CATES 238 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 44 68%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 16 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 237 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 20 31%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 40 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 22
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,488 Voters)
MARK A. KERN 238 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 22
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,488 Voters)
LISA DISERENS 12 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top