County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 25

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 58 45%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 60 46%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 2 2%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 2%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 771 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 40 93%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 111 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 771 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 12 28%
TOM TARTER 5 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 18 42%
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 63 48%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 47 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 771 Voters)
MIKE BOST 43 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
7 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
42 32%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
60 46%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
47 36%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
45 35%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
44 34%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
51 39%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
51 39%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
48 37%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
46 35%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
45 35%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
4 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
8 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 4%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 771 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
31 72%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
30 70%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
32 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 771 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
30 70%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
30 70%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
33 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 113 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
MARK KERN 106 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 109 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 771 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 6 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 103 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 105 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 771 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 38 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 104 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 107 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 771 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 39 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 100 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 771 Voters)
JIM WILSON 39 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
JUDY CATES 107 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 771 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 27 63%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 15 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (17% of 771 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 104 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 771 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 13 30%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 27 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 25
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (3% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 25
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top