County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 26

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 78 31%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 160 64%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 7 3%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 51 91%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 224 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 20 36%
TOM TARTER 13 23%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 15 27%
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 150 60%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 71 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
MIKE BOST 53 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
7 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
158 63%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
124 49%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
109 43%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
115 46%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
108 43%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
62 25%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
59 24%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
44 18%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
42 17%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
41 16%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
7 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
16 6%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
11 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
19 8%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
11 4%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
42 75%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
36 64%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
38 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
39 70%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
39 70%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
38 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 660 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 72 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (1% of 660 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,112 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 152 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,112 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 31 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
MARK KERN 212 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,772 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 220 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 216 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,772 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 213 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 48 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 208 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,772 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 216 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 50 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 209 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
JIM WILSON 50 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
JUDY CATES 214 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 32 57%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 18 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,772 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 217 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 14 25%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 37 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 26
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,772 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 26
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,772 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top