County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 27

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 31 26%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 79 68%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 3 3%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 35 88%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 106 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 12 30%
TOM TARTER 2 5%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 17 43%
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 57 49%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 46 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
MIKE BOST 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 1%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
72 62%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
68 58%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
59 50%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
62 53%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
56 48%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
30 26%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
25 21%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
23 20%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
19 16%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
18 15%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
5 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
6 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 4%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
28 70%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
26 65%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
27 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
26 65%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
26 65%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
28 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 108 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 713 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
MARK KERN 106 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 713 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 105 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 105 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 713 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 101 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 31 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 106 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 713 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 105 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 31 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 101 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
JIM WILSON 31 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
JUDY CATES 103 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 27 68%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 10 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 106 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 15 38%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 23 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 27
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 713 Voters)
LLOYD M. CUETO 102 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 27
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 713 Voters)
DANIEL KIMBALL 34 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top