County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 30

    Back
City Of Belleville, Ward 8
For Alderman Ward Eight
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (10% of 632 Voters)
ROGER C. WIGGINTON    (IND) 53 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (10% of 632 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 44 69%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (10% of 632 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 43 67%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Signal Hill SD 181
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (10% of 620 Voters)
TARA ALTMANSBERGER O''SADNICK    (NP) 30 48%
PAUL SLOCOMB    (NP) 30 48%
MISTI N. ANDRADE    (NP) 24 38%
ANANDA MARIA SHARMA    (NP) 22 35%
ERIK WENBERG    (NP) 23 37%
MELANIE STITH    (NP) 33 52%
DEONNA KING    (NP) 34 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (8% of 12 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. MC AFEE    (NP) 0 0%
WALTER L. HOOD, SR.    (NP) 1 100%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 0 0%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 0 0%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 0 0%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (10% of 620 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 43 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (10% of 620 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 19 30%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 27 43%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 34 54%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 35 56%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 15 24%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 25 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (10% of 620 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 24 38%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 31 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top