County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 33

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 46 41%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 60 54%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 43 96%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 102 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 12 27%
TOM TARTER 6 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 15 33%
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 64 58%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 35 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
MIKE BOST 45 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
58 52%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
59 53%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
49 44%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
50 45%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
50 45%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
32 29%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
33 30%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
31 28%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
33 30%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
25 23%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
5 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 5%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
29 64%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
27 60%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
30 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
25 56%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
27 60%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
33 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 846 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 95 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 846 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 11 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (9% of 11 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
MARK KERN 96 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 857 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 96 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 96 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 857 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 95 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 40 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 95 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 857 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 96 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 42 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 91 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
JIM WILSON 43 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
JUDY CATES 94 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 24 53%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 19 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 857 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 98 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 10 22%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 34 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 33
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 857 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 33
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 857 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top