County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Belleville 34

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 12 20%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 48 80%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 5 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 52 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 0 0%
TOM TARTER 1 20%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 2 40%
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 25 42%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 19 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
MIKE BOST 3 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
33 55%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
37 62%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
35 58%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
35 58%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
25 42%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
11 18%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
11 18%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
6 10%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
7 12%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
9 15%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
1 2%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
2 40%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
1 20%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
2 40%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
3 60%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
2 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
MARK KERN 48 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 49 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 48 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 45 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 45 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 50 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 43 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
JIM WILSON 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
JUDY CATES 45 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 4 80%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 1 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 373 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 44 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 1 20%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 34
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (2% of 373 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville 34
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 373 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top