County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Smithton 3

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 24 29%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 55 66%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 96 97%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 75 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 23 23%
TOM TARTER 16 16%
CASEY CHLEBEK 5 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 39 39%
ROBERT MARSHALL 13 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 45 54%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 26 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
MIKE BOST 94 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
0 0%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
42 51%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
53 64%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
41 49%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
35 42%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
37 45%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
20 24%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
20 24%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
17 20%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
18 22%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
17 20%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 4%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
12 14%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
8 10%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 8%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
75 76%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
67 68%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
64 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
70 71%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
68 69%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
71 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 62 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 93 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
MARK KERN 68 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,137 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 68 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 66 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,137 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 63 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 93 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 66 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,137 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 65 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 93 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 59 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
JIM WILSON 90 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
JUDY CATES 64 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 69 70%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 27 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 64 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 37 37%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 54 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,137 Voters)
BRIAN R. PRICE 62 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,137 Voters)
GISELA HAYES 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top