County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Millstadt 1

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 42 36%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 70 59%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 1%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 79 96%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 111 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 24 29%
TOM TARTER 10 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 28 34%
ROBERT MARSHALL 11 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 57 48%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 40 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
MIKE BOST 78 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
60 51%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
60 51%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
55 47%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
52 44%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
51 43%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
35 30%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
35 30%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
25 21%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
27 23%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
27 23%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
8 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
59 72%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
46 56%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
52 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
48 59%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
48 59%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
55 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 101 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 70 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
MARK KERN 106 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,234 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 107 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 100 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,234 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 95 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 69 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 101 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,234 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 103 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 69 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 98 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
JIM WILSON 68 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
JUDY CATES 101 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 49 60%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 25 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,234 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 100 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 31 38%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 42 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,234 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,234 Voters)
LINDA LEHR 76 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top