County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Millstadt 2

    Back
Village Of Millstadt
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (13% of 814 Voters)
MICHAEL CAPELL    (IND) 65 61%
RAYMOND F. FAMULA    (IND) 71 66%
RANDALL W. BURK    (IND) 74 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Millstadt
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (13% of 814 Voters)
TRACI JUHAS    (NP) 64 60%
NORM SANDERS    (NP) 73 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (6% of 17 Voters)
JANE MCCARTHY    (NP) 1 100%
KENNETH HARTMAN, JR.    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,545 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 104 67%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,545 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 102 65%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Millstadt SD 160
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,545 Voters)
ROBERT    (NP)
(BOB) DAHM
105 67%
GARY L. HUWER    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
72 46%
MATT MILTON    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
34 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Columbia CUSD 4
For Members Of the Board of Education (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (6% of 17 Voters)
TED SCHRADER    (NP) 1 100%
GREG MEYER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Columbia CUSD 4
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (6% of 17 Voters)
TYSON C. SEARCH    (NP) 0 0%
SCOTT MIDDELKAMP    (NP) 1 100%
CRESS MORR    (NP) 0 0%
LISA SCHUMACHER    (NP) 1 100%
PHILLIP TAYLOR    (NP) 0 0%
TAMMY HINES    (NP) 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,545 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 113 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,545 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 76 49%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 105 67%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 44 28%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 83 53%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 68 44%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 71 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,562 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 37 24%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 109 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top