County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Millstadt 4

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 16 15%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 80 75%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 1%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 82 96%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 94 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 20 24%
TOM TARTER 3 4%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 32 38%
ROBERT MARSHALL 15 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 55 52%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 31 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
MIKE BOST 82 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
60 57%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
73 69%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
61 58%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
61 58%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
57 54%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
15 14%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
14 13%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
11 10%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
11 10%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
12 11%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 7%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
65 76%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
53 62%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
57 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
54 64%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
56 66%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
63 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 91 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 79 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
MARK KERN 96 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 948 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 97 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 91 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 948 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 89 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 78 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 90 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 948 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 89 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 75 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 88 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
JIM WILSON 79 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
JUDY CATES 89 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 50 59%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 26 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 88 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (9% of 948 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 38 45%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 42 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (11% of 948 Voters)
K. ANDREW HOERNER 96 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 948 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top