County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Mascoutah 1

    Back
City Of Mascoutah
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (10% of 842 Voters)
JOHN    (NP)
(JACK) WEYANT
48 55%
DANNY SCHREMPP    (NP) 37 42%
WALTER    (NP)
(WALLY) BATTAS
47 53%
CHARLES JEFFERSON    (NP) 27 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 165 Voters)
TAYLOR ZURLIENE    (IND) 1 50%
JORDAN PETTIBONE    (IND) 2 100%
NICOLE PEDERSON    (IND) 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 165 Voters)
SARAH MOYER    (IND) 1 50%
TOM KUHN    (IND) 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Library Trustee (Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 165 Voters)
DIANE HOERCHLER    (IND) 1 50%
VINCENT A. HAUN    (IND) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Library Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 165 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Library Trustee (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 165 Voters)
SANDY BILLHARTZ    (IND) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Horner Park District
For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 9 Voters)
JOHN R. CUMMINS    (IND) 0 0%
JOHN SCHIEPPE    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 13 (Clinton, Jefferson, Marion and Washington Counties)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,303 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 83 76%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,303 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 82 75%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Wesclin CUSD 3
For Members of the Board of Education (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
STACY WELLEN    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wesclin CUSD 3
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
MATTHEW FRIDLEY    (NP) 0 0%
S. JEFF STROOT    (NP) 0 0%
PAUL JOSIAS    (NP) 0 0%
TINA M. LITTEKEN    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lebanon CUSD 9
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 9 Voters)
ADAM NOUD    (NP) 0 0%
GARY J. HAAS    (NP) 0 0%
YASANNE J. GARRETT    (NP) 0 0%
NANCY SCHUBERT-HENSS    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mascoutah CUSD 19
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,294 Voters)
MATTHEW E. STUKENBERG    (NP) 80 73%
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN    (NP) 58 53%
RHONDA J. ROSS    (NP) 71 65%
JAMES C. WOLFE    (NP) 58 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia CCD 501
For Trustees Of The Community College District (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
LINDA S. STOVER    (NP) 0 0%
BILL HAWLEY    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top