County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Mascoutah 4

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 60 39%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 88 57%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 86 99%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 135 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 22 25%
TOM TARTER 15 17%
CASEY CHLEBEK 7 8%
PEGGY HUBBARD 19 22%
ROBERT MARSHALL 21 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 112 73%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 31 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
MIKE BOST 87 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
71 46%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
71 46%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
67 44%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
67 44%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
62 40%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
50 32%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
44 29%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
35 23%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
41 27%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
36 23%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
5 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
8 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
12 8%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
5 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
68 78%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
61 70%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
61 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
67 77%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
55 63%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
66 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
KACIE WEICHERDING 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
CHARLES MEIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,361 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 137 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,361 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 84 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
MARK KERN 134 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,363 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 138 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 135 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,363 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 136 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 82 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 133 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,363 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 135 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 84 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 133 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
JIM WILSON 82 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
JUDY CATES 135 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 59 68%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 22 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,363 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 136 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 49 56%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 36 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mascoutah 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,363 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mascoutah 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,363 Voters)
CHARLES E. ABSHER 86 99%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top