County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Lebanon 1

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 83 38%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 125 57%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 3 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 5 2%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 105 86%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 16 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 195 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 31 25%
TOM TARTER 11 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 7 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 44 36%
ROBERT MARSHALL 21 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 111 50%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 76 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
MIKE BOST 111 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
10 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
104 47%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
102 46%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
101 46%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
97 44%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
92 42%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
76 34%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
75 34%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
68 31%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
68 31%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
65 29%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
7 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
10 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
11 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
15 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
8 4%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
12 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
12 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
84 69%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
78 64%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
79 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
74 61%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
85 70%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
74 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (11% of 330 Voters)
KACIE WEICHERDING 29 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (11% of 330 Voters)
CHARLES MEIER 32 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,377 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 162 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,377 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 78 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
MARK KERN 190 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,707 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 192 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 189 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,707 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 187 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 102 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 183 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,707 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 190 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 104 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 181 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
JIM WILSON 106 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,707 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
ROBERT A. WILHELM 112 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
JUDY CATES 191 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 73 60%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 41 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,707 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 186 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,707 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 39 32%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 73 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lebanon 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,707 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lebanon 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,707 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top