County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for O Fallon 3

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 50 42%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 65 54%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 63 97%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 106 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 13 20%
TOM TARTER 10 15%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 25 38%
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 71 59%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 32 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
MIKE BOST 60 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
7 6%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
61 51%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
63 53%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
58 48%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
57 48%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
55 46%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
41 34%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
42 35%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
32 27%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
35 29%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
33 28%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
4 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
7 6%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
8 7%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
10 8%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
4 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
49 75%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
45 69%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
48 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
42 65%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
42 65%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
50 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 105 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 53 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
MARK KERN 104 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 105 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 102 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 100 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 55 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 98 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 101 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 53 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 98 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
JIM WILSON 53 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
JUDY CATES 103 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 32 49%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 24 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 98 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 26 40%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 32 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (9% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 194 Ballots Cast (25% of 761 Voters)
YES 114 59%
NO 77 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top