County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for O Fallon 7

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 67 36%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 116 63%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 145 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 154 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 53 35%
TOM TARTER 20 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 42 28%
ROBERT MARSHALL 15 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 94 51%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 59 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
MIKE BOST 137 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
103 56%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
98 53%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
94 51%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
91 49%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
90 49%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
50 27%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
54 29%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
43 23%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
40 22%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
40 22%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
6 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
7 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
108 71%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
107 70%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
111 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
106 70%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
102 67%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
102 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,137 Voters)
KACIE WEICHERDING 136 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 142 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,137 Voters)
CHARLES MEIER 121 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (15% of 74 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 9 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (14% of 74 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 8 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
MARK KERN 147 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,211 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 145 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 146 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,211 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 142 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 125 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 142 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,211 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 141 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 125 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 137 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
JIM WILSON 123 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 15
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,211 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 15
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
JOHN COERS 124 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
JUDY CATES 144 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 77 51%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 51 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 141 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 40 26%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 86 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,211 Voters)
F. LEO WELCH 143 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,211 Voters)
JOHN F. ROSENBAUM 123 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 331 Ballots Cast (28% of 1,178 Voters)
YES 138 42%
NO 180 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top