County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for O Fallon 10

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 62 31%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 122 61%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 6 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 3 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 62 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 176 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 21 33%
TOM TARTER 4 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 23 37%
ROBERT MARSHALL 10 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 90 45%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 83 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
MIKE BOST 62 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
8 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
139 70%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
102 51%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
98 49%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
99 50%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
92 46%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
45 23%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
45 23%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
39 20%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
38 19%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
39 20%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
5 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
10 5%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
4 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
44 70%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
43 68%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
41 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
47 75%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
41 65%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
47 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 184 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 58 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
MARK KERN 175 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,199 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 176 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 176 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,199 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 171 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 57 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 169 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,199 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 173 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 60 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 171 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
JIM WILSON 60 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
JUDY CATES 172 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 39 62%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 20 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,199 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 171 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,199 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 26 41%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 35 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 10
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,199 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 10
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,199 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 266 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,199 Voters)
YES 144 54%
NO 115 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top