County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for O Fallon 11

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 40 27%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 100 68%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 3 2%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 132 97%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 118 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 34 25%
TOM TARTER 17 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 49 36%
ROBERT MARSHALL 20 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 70 48%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 52 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
MIKE BOST 129 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
83 56%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
88 60%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
85 58%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
85 58%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
82 56%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
27 18%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
26 18%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
24 16%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
25 17%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
26 18%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
6 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
112 82%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
102 75%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
95 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
103 76%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
90 66%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
98 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
KACIE WEICHERDING 114 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
CHARLES MEIER 126 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
MARK KERN 120 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,230 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 117 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 122 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,230 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 113 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 120 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 117 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,230 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 118 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 124 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 113 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
JIM WILSON 122 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,230 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
ROBERT A. WILHELM 123 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
JUDY CATES 121 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 74 54%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 48 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 122 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 53 39%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 70 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 11
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 147 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,230 Voters)
M. PATRICK SCHAEFFER 119 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 11
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,230 Voters)
DEBORAH P. LA FRENIERE 121 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (31% of 498 Voters)
YES 75 49%
NO 77 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top