County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for O Fallon 12

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 70 32%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 144 65%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 4 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 149 93%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 204 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 40 25%
TOM TARTER 17 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 54 34%
ROBERT MARSHALL 19 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 102 46%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 85 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
MIKE BOST 150 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
7 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
116 52%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
124 56%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
121 55%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
113 51%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
116 52%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
51 23%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
53 24%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
39 18%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
42 19%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
39 18%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
9 4%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
7 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
13 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
5 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
113 71%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
104 65%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
107 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
102 64%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
98 61%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
109 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
KACIE WEICHERDING 200 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
CHARLES MEIER 137 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
MARK KERN 198 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,441 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 200 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 203 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,441 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 200 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 133 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 197 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,441 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 199 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 136 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 199 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
JIM WILSON 134 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
JUDY CATES 203 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 97 61%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 41 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,441 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 202 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,441 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 56 35%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 80 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 12
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,441 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 12
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,441 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 387 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,432 Voters)
YES 179 46%
NO 200 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top