County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for O Fallon 15

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 55 33%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 102 61%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 141 93%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 7 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 142 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 43 28%
TOM TARTER 15 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 56 37%
ROBERT MARSHALL 22 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 86 52%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 53 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
MIKE BOST 146 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
8 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
90 54%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
80 48%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
88 53%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
82 49%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
77 46%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
47 28%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
43 26%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
38 23%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
40 24%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
38 23%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
5 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
6 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
12 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
5 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
8 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
10 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
107 70%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
104 68%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
104 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
101 66%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
96 63%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
102 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
KACIE WEICHERDING 140 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
108th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
CHARLES MEIER 139 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
MARK KERN 139 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,280 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 136 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 133 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,280 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 134 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 131 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 128 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,280 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 131 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 130 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 125 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
JIM WILSON 131 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6 Voters)
ROBERT A. WILHELM 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 15
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,274 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 15
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,274 Voters)
JOHN COERS 135 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
JUDY CATES 133 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 79 52%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 53 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 134 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,280 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 65 43%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 65 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 15
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,280 Voters)
MADELYN DALEY HARRISON 134 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon 15
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,280 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 274 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,023 Voters)
YES 124 45%
NO 147 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top