County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 2

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 30 30%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 63 64%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 4 4%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 757 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 41 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 96 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 757 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 17 40%
TOM TARTER 4 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 13 31%
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 62 63%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 29 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 757 Voters)
MIKE BOST 40 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
62 63%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
63 64%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
55 56%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
57 58%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
53 54%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
22 22%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
26 26%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
22 22%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
22 22%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
18 18%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
3 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
3 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
8 8%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 757 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
32 76%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
26 62%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
32 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 757 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
27 64%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
28 67%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
32 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (50% of 4 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 4 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (13% of 753 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 91 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 753 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 37 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
MARK KERN 92 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 757 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 94 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 757 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 91 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 757 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 89 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 757 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 38 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 88 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 757 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 91 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 757 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 38 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 88 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 757 Voters)
JIM WILSON 36 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
JUDY CATES 89 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 757 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 28 67%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 8 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 88 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 757 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 13 31%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 25 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (13% of 757 Voters)
RANDOLPH PIERCE 87 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 757 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top