County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 3

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 45 37%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 68 55%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 5 4%
ELIZABETH WARREN 3 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 26 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 117 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 5 19%
TOM TARTER 3 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 12 46%
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 75 61%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 37 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
MIKE BOST 20 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
64 52%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
70 57%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
54 44%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
56 46%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
54 44%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
39 32%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
37 30%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
30 24%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
32 26%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
32 26%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
6 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
8 7%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
9 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
4 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 4%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
17 65%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
16 62%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
18 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
13 50%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
17 65%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
18 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 119 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 738 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
MARK KERN 116 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 738 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 114 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 2 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 109 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 738 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 105 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 18 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 108 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 738 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 113 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 20 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 107 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
JIM WILSON 17 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
JUDY CATES 111 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 13 50%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 10 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 110 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 9 35%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 16 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (17% of 738 Voters)
ROBERT W. KECK 108 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 738 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top