County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 6

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 24 26%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 62 67%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 669 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 34 85%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 75 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 669 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 7 18%
TOM TARTER 7 18%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 15 38%
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 49 53%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 27 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 669 Voters)
MIKE BOST 38 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 7%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
55 60%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
52 57%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
42 46%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
46 50%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
43 47%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
16 17%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
20 22%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
17 18%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
16 17%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
15 16%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
7 8%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
8 9%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 669 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
24 60%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
28 70%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
26 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 669 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
24 60%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
26 65%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
27 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 79 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (2% of 669 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
MARK KERN 81 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (2% of 669 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 79 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 669 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 76 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (2% of 669 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 71 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 669 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 31 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 76 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (2% of 669 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 75 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 669 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 70 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 669 Voters)
JIM WILSON 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
JUDY CATES 73 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 669 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 24 60%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 14 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 74 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 669 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 9 23%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 31 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (14% of 669 Voters)
CHARLES BAILEY, JR. 71 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (2% of 669 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top