County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 7

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 19 23%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 61 73%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 34 97%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 76 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 13 37%
TOM TARTER 1 3%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 14 40%
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 38 45%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 35 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
MIKE BOST 33 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
45 54%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
57 68%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
39 46%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
46 55%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
42 50%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
18 21%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
16 19%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
14 17%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
12 14%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
14 17%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 4%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
3 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
6 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
20 57%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
17 49%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
22 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
20 57%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
22 63%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
20 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 79 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 684 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
MARK KERN 73 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 684 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 73 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 69 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 684 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 70 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 27 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 69 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 684 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 70 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 27 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 68 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
JIM WILSON 27 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 14 Voters)
C. RICHARD VERNIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 14 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
JUDY CATES 69 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 19 54%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 8 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (12% of 684 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 71 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 8 23%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 22 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 684 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 684 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top