County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 9

    Back
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,041 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 19 70%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,041 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 20 74%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Belleville SD 118
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (3% of 911 Voters)
JUDINE M. KEPLAR    (NP) 10 42%
JOE A. ROBERTSON    (NP) 13 54%
DIANNE ZIMMERMANN    (NP) 16 67%
KENYA M. LOGAN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Harmony-Emge SD 175
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (2% of 130 Voters)
JOSHUA A. POLLARD    (NP) 2 67%
SHANNON PERSCHBACHER    (NP) 3 100%
KINJII Q. DOWD    (NP) 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Harmony-Emge SD 175
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (2% of 130 Voters)
CHARLES T. EVANS    (NP) 1 33%
ROBERT PHILLIPS    (NP) 1 33%
LETICIA    (NP)
(MANDY) LOPEZ
2 67%
TESSA KEYS    (NP) 3 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,041 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 20 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,041 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 19 70%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 17 63%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 9 33%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 13 48%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 11 41%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 11 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 430 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 3 27%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 8 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top