County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 10

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 30 33%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 55 60%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 38 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 83 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 11 29%
TOM TARTER 4 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 13 34%
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 56 61%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 21 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
MIKE BOST 35 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
47 51%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
48 52%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
38 41%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
40 43%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
35 38%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
24 26%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
28 30%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
22 24%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
17 18%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
20 22%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
5 5%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
6 7%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
6 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
8 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
25 66%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
26 68%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
29 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
25 66%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
23 61%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
24 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 79 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
MARK KERN 75 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 77 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 73 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 73 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 30 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 75 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 76 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 31 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 70 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
JIM WILSON 30 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
JUDY CATES 76 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 26 68%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 10 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 76 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 10 26%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 24 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 10
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (12% of 771 Voters)
TINA GALLUZZO 75 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 10
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
ALBERT M. HAMPTON 33 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top