County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 11

    Back
Village Of Swansea
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (10% of 862 Voters)
JEFF PARKER    (IND) 53 62%
MARILYN NEUMEYER    (IND) 54 64%
RANDALL E. TEDESCO    (IND) 29 34%
BRIAN T. MC GUIRE    (IND) 59 69%
JOHN "SKIP" KERNAN    (IND) 26 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (10% of 862 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 59 69%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (10% of 862 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 54 64%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
High Mount SD 116
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (10% of 862 Voters)
ROBERT KECK    (NP) 57 67%
CHRISTINE GALLUZZO    (NP) 48 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
High Mount SD 116
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (10% of 862 Voters)
MATTHEW BURKE    (NP) 51 60%
JUSTIN CHAPMAN    (NP) 41 48%
EUGENE G. KISH    (NP) 28 33%
JAYNIE L. WELLS    (NP) 35 41%
DORIS REBENSTORFF    (NP) 31 36%
CASSANDRA EASON    (NP) 18 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville SD 118
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
JUDINE M. KEPLAR    (NP) 0 0%
JOE A. ROBERTSON    (NP) 0 0%
DIANNE ZIMMERMANN    (NP) 0 0%
KENYA M. LOGAN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (10% of 862 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 61 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (10% of 862 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 44 52%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 42 49%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 27 32%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 47 55%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 35 41%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 32 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top