County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 14

    Back
Freeburg Park District
For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
RICHARD H. BARTHEL    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Area Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
RONNIE STELLHORN    (NP) 0 0%
TRACEY DRENNEN-ALEXANDER    (NP) 0 0%
HOLLACE "HOLLY" ZIPFEL    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Area Library District
For Village Library Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (2% of 853 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 13 81%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (2% of 853 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 13 81%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Freeburg CCSD 70
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 9 Voters)
MICHELLE MORGAN    (NP) 0 0%
HAROLD    (NP)
(ANDY) BITTLE (WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg CCSD 70
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 9 Voters)
JAMES "JAMIE" R. SMITH    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belle Valley SD 119
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (2% of 844 Voters)
KAREN L. KUNZ    (NP) 12 75%
JERAMY RADLIFF    (NP) 10 63%
CYNTHIA J. WINFIELD    (NP) 11 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (2% of 853 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 14 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (2% of 853 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 11 69%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 10 63%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 6 38%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 10 63%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 7 44%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 7 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top