County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 15

    Back
City Of Fairview Heights
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (22% of 9 Voters)
MARK T. KUPSKY    (IND) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (22% of 9 Voters)
KAREN J. KAUFHOLD    (IND) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 5
For Alderman Ward Five
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (22% of 9 Voters)
BILL POLETTI    (IND) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Swansea
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 189 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,379 Voters)
JEFF PARKER    (IND) 81 43%
MARILYN NEUMEYER    (IND) 103 54%
RANDALL E. TEDESCO    (IND) 99 52%
BRIAN T. MC GUIRE    (IND) 87 46%
JOHN "SKIP" KERNAN    (IND) 94 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 194 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,404 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 127 65%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 194 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,404 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 123 63%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Wolf SD 113
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,396 Voters)
DAWN ROBINSON MURPHY    (NP) 128 67%
DOUGLAS W. GRAY    (NP) 128 67%
KURT R. EVERSMAN    (NP) 129 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 8 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (25% of 8 Voters)
RODRICK JOHN EUCHNER    (NP) 0 0%
EDWARD MATHEW ERKMAN    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 194 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,404 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 132 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 194 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,404 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 94 48%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 106 55%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 62 32%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 112 58%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 104 54%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 65 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top