County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 16

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 52 30%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 118 68%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,270 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 15 88%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 159 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,270 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 3 18%
TOM TARTER 6 35%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 6 35%
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 117 68%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 43 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,270 Voters)
MIKE BOST 16 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
108 62%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
96 55%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
79 46%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
93 54%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
69 40%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
42 24%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
30 17%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
25 14%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
24 14%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
27 16%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
5 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
7 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
7 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,270 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
13 76%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
10 59%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
10 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,270 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
13 76%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
9 53%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
10 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 160 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,270 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
MARK KERN 153 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,270 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 159 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,270 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 147 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,270 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 152 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,270 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 17 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 147 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,270 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 152 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,270 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 17 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 149 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,270 Voters)
JIM WILSON 16 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
JUDY CATES 152 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,270 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 8 47%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 8 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 153 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,270 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 8 47%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 9 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 16
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,270 Voters)
HENRY L. PEARSON 152 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 16
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,270 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top