County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 17

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 22 22%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 70 71%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 2%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 12 92%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 84 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 1 8%
TOM TARTER 3 23%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 5 38%
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 47 48%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 34 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
MIKE BOST 12 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
66 67%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
56 57%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
48 49%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
50 51%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
47 48%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
15 15%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
14 14%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
14 14%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
10 10%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
14 14%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 2%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
5 38%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
4 31%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
9 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
4 31%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
7 54%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
6 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 85 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 627 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
MARK KERN 82 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 627 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 83 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 75 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 627 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 77 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 10 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 69 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 627 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 75 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 9 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 71 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
JIM WILSON 10 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (18% of 187 Voters)
C. RICHARD VERNIER 23 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 187 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
JUDY CATES 75 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 7 54%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 4 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (16% of 627 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 73 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 5 38%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 7 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 17
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 17
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 627 Voters)
BILL LUECKING 2 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top