County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 18

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 25 24%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 69 67%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 5 5%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 29 97%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 97 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 11 37%
TOM TARTER 4 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 7 23%
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 61 59%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 36 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
MIKE BOST 30 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
8 8%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
66 64%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
58 56%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
53 51%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
55 53%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
49 48%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
20 19%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
19 18%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
18 17%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
17 17%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
15 15%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 2%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
22 73%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
24 80%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
22 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
25 83%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
21 70%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
24 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 98 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 28 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
MARK KERN 98 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 94 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 96 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 96 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 29 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 96 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 95 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 27 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 95 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
JIM WILSON 29 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
JUDY CATES 96 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 23 77%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 5 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (15% of 668 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 95 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 668 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 6 20%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 20 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 18
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 18
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top