County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 19

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 29 30%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 59 61%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 2%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 2 2%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 1%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 679 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 44 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 89 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 679 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 23 51%
TOM TARTER 2 4%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 15 33%
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 67 69%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 21 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 679 Voters)
MIKE BOST 44 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
9 9%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
63 65%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
55 57%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
44 45%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
48 49%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
39 40%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
20 21%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
20 21%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
14 14%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
14 14%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
12 12%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
7 7%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
3 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 679 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
32 71%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
28 62%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
30 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 679 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
34 76%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
28 62%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
28 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 88 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 679 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
MARK KERN 87 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 679 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 85 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 679 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 81 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 679 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 81 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 679 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 40 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 79 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 679 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 81 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 679 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 42 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 77 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 679 Voters)
JIM WILSON 41 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
JUDY CATES 82 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 679 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 33 73%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 9 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 82 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 679 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 12 27%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 26 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 19
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 679 Voters)
BOB TRENTMAN 86 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 19
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 679 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top